House - Sold
Pierrefonds Roxboro
- House
- 12 rooms
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
Bungalow - 4810 Rue de Lucerne
Gorgeous bungalow, 3+1 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen, dining room, big living room, huge family room in basement, car port, 3 car driveway, big lot, quiet street near Riv. Des Prairies & marina, 5 min walk from Sunnybrooke train station. Must see!
Gorgeous bungalow, 3+1 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, kitchen, dining room, big living room, huge family room in basement, car port, 3 car driveway, big lot, quiet street near Riv. Des Prairies & marina, 5 min walk from Sunnybrooke train station. Must see!*
Great Location*Quiet neighborhood walking distance from the train.
*Vestibule with closet.
*Spacious living room
*Separate dining area with a new patio door to backyard
*Bright eat-in kitchen all renovated with lunch counter, second access to backyard & carport.
*Hardwood floors main floor
*Basement has been renovated:
new Floating floors, spot lighting, second full bathroom renovated, 4th bedroom with walk-in, laundry room/storage/work area with plenty of closet space.
*Hot water tank 2018
*Central a/c, new heat pump 2018
*Large fenced-in backyard
*New roof 2018 (attic insulation with eavestroughs)
*New window bedroom basement
*Uopdate bathroom 1st floor
*New shed 2018
*New closet under stairs basement
INCLUSIONS
n.a.
EXCLUSIONS
n.a.
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Reference | 9758649 |
| Unit(s) | 1 |
| Year of construction | 1962 |
| Municipal tax | $3,276 / year |
| School tax | $377 / year |
| Rooms | 12 |
| Bedrooms | 4 |
| Bathrooms | 2 |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Finished basement |
| Bathroom / Washroom | Seperate shower |
| Parking |
In carport Outdoor |
| Driveway | Asphalt |
| Carport | Attached |
| Proximity |
Bicycle path Cegep Cross-country skiing Daycare centre Elementary school Highway Hospital Park - green area Public transport |
| Basement foundation | Concrete slab on the ground |
| Zoning | Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 10.08 x 11.72 m (irregular) |
| Land dimensions | 18.9 x 42.06 m (irregular) |
| Occupancy date | 2024/06/30 |
| Year | 2023 |
| Land evaluation | $304,000 |
| Building evaluation | $203,100 |
| Total | $507,100 |
| Municipal Taxes (2024) | $3,276 |
| School taxes (2023) | $377 |
| Total | $3,653 |
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Principale (12½) |
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RC | Living room | 16x12 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Dining room | 14x11 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Kitchen | 15x11 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Sewing room | 14x10 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11x9 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bedroom | 11x8 ft (irregular) | Wood | |
| RC | Bathroom | 7x7 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| RC | Other | 5x4 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | VESTIBULE |
| SS1 | Family room | 25x22 ft (irregular) | Flexible floor coverings | |
| SS1 | Bedroom | 15x9 ft (irregular) | Flexible floor coverings | |
| SS1 | Bathroom | 7x6 ft (irregular) | Ceramic tiles | |
| SS1 | Laundry room | 13x10 ft (irregular) | Concrete |
mlopez@sutton.com