Open gallery
House - For sale
$759,000 Sainte Martine
1250 Boul. St-Jean-Baptiste O. J0S1V0
- House
- 20 rooms
- 6 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- 1 powder room
Share
Bungalow - 1250 Boul. St-Jean-Baptiste O.
General Information
| For sale | |
| Type | House |
| Price | $759,000 |
| Reference | 21574289 |
| Unit(s) | 2 |
| Year of construction | 2011 |
| Municipal tax | $3,882 / year |
| School tax | $440 / year |
| Rooms | 20 |
| Bedrooms | 6 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Powder room | 1 |
| Land | 1 308 m² |
| Sewage system | Municipal sewer |
| Water supply | Municipality |
| Foundation | Poured concrete |
| Roofing | Tin |
| Siding | Pressed fibre |
| Windows | PVC |
| Heating energy | Electricity |
| Heating system | Air circulation |
| Basement |
6 feet and over Separate entrance |
| Parking |
Garage Outdoor |
| Garage |
Attached Detached Double width or more Fitted Heated |
| Distinctive features | Intergeneration |
| Topography | Flat |
| Proximity |
Daycare centre Elementary school High school |
| Zoning |
Agricultural Residential |
| Property type | Bungalow |
| Building type | Detached |
| Building dimensions | 19.78 x 9.97 m |
| Land dimensions | 112.1 x 158.8 pi |
| Occupancy date | 2026/06/29 |
Municipal evaluation
| Year | 2026 |
| Land evaluation | $120,400 |
| Building evaluation | $597,300 |
| Total | $717,700 |
Taxes
| Municipal Taxes (2026) | $3,882 |
| School taxes (2025) | $440 |
| Total | $4,322 |
Composition
| Unit Type | Total | Total vacant | Surface | Description |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Intergénération | ||||
| Principale (20½) |
Rooms
| Level | Name | Dimensions | Flooring | Informations |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SS1 | Primary bedroom | 11.9x10.1 ft | ||
| RC | Kitchen | 13.4x8.11 ft | ||
| RC | Dining room | 13.8x12.9 ft | ||
| RC | Living room | 21.3x12.7 ft | ||
| RC | Primary bedroom | 16x13 ft | ||
| RC | Bedroom | 11.5x10.3 ft | ||
| RC | Bedroom | 11.6x10.2 ft | ||
| RC | Bathroom | 13.3x7.9 ft | ||
| RC | Laundry room | 11.6x6 ft | ||
| RC | Hallway | 9.2x5.6 ft | ||
| SS1 | Bedroom | 8.9x11 ft | ||
| SS1 | Living room | 7.11x15 ft | ||
| SS1 | Bedroom | 8.9x11 ft | ||
| SS1 | Other | 10.8x17 ft | ||
| SS1 | Bathroom | 7.2x6.3 ft | ||
| SS1 | Kitchen | 11x6.7 ft | ||
| SS1 | Dining room | 16.7x16.7 ft | ||
| SS1 | Primary bedroom | 11.9x10.1 ft | ||
| SS1 | Bathroom | 6.2x13.9 ft | ||
| SS1 | Living room | 20.1x17 ft | ||
| SS1 | Other | 2.4x5.4 ft |
Reference :
#21574289
TEAM LOPEZ
Real Estate Brokers
Jorge Lopez
5149416148
jlopez@sutton.com
jlopez@sutton.com